Difference between revisions of "The Wages Of Virtue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:1953 ReleasesCategory:Category Romance {| cellpadding="2" style="border:3px solid lightgray; font-size:86%" align="right" |- | colspan="2" align="center" width=...") |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Image:Book-Cover-HR0223-1953-P.C | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-HR0223-1953-P.C Wren.jpeg|125x197px|thumb|left|1953 <br\>US Edition]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:12, 20 May 2012
| By P.C. Wren | |
| Publisher | Harlequin Romance #223 |
| Release Month | 1953 (US) |
| Harlequin Romance Series # | |
| Preceded by | Mad Mike |
| Followed by | Lady Hobo |
- Author: P.C. Wren
- Publisher: Harlequin Romance #223
- Year: 1953
