Difference between revisions of "2011 Christy Award Winners & Finalists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
: ''[[Crossing Oceans]]'' - [[Gina Holmes]] | : ''[[Crossing Oceans]]'' - [[Gina Holmes]] | ||
: ''[[A Season Of Miracles]]'' - [[Rusty Whitener]] | : ''[[A Season Of Miracles]]'' - [[Rusty Whitener]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Historical=== | ||
+ | ''' * Winner: ''[[While We're Far Apart]]'' - [[Lynn Austin]] | ||
+ | * Finalists: | ||
+ | : ''[[Chosen: The Lost Diaries Of Queen Esther]]'' - [[Ginger Garrett]] | ||
+ | : ''[[For Time & Eternity]]'' - [[Allison Pittman]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Historical Romance=== | ||
+ | ''' * Winner: ''[[The Girl In The Gatehouse]]'' - [[Julie Klassen]] | ||
+ | * Finalists: | ||
+ | : ''[[She Walks In Beauty]]'' - [[Siri Mitchell]] | ||
+ | : ''[[Within My Heart]]'' - [[Tamera Alexander]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Suspense=== | ||
+ | '''* Winner: ''[[The Bishop]]'' - [[Steven James]]''' | ||
+ | * Finalists: | ||
+ | : ''[[The Bride Collector]]'' - [[Ted Dekker]] | ||
+ | : ''[[Predator]]'' - [[Terri Blackstock]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Visionary=== | ||
+ | '''* Winner: ''[[To Darkness Fled]]'' - [[Jill Williamson]]''' | ||
+ | * Finalists: | ||
+ | : ''[[Konig's Fire]]'' - [[Marc Schooley]] | ||
+ | : ''[[The Last Christian]]'' - [[David Gregory]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Young Adult=== | ||
+ | '''* Winner: ''[[Motorcycles, Sushi, And One Strange Book]]'' - [[Nancy Rue]]''' | ||
+ | * Finalists: | ||
+ | : ''[[The Charlatan's Boy]]'' - [[Jonathan Rogers]] | ||
+ | : ''[[The Healer's Apprentice]]'' - [[Melanie Dickerson]] |
Latest revision as of 22:43, 9 February 2023
Contents
Contemporary
Winner: Almost Heaven - Chris Fabry
- Finalists:
Contemporary Romance
Winner: Sworn To Protect - DiAnn Mills
- Finalists:
Contemporary Series
* Winner: The Reluctant Prophet - Nancy Rue
- Finalists:
First Novel
* Winner: Heartless - Anne Elisabeth Stengl
- Finalists:
Historical
* Winner: While We're Far Apart - Lynn Austin
- Finalists:
Historical Romance
* Winner: The Girl In The Gatehouse - Julie Klassen
- Finalists:
Suspense
* Winner: The Bishop - Steven James
- Finalists:
Visionary
* Winner: To Darkness Fled - Jill Williamson
- Finalists:
Young Adult
* Winner: Motorcycles, Sushi, And One Strange Book - Nancy Rue
- Finalists: