Difference between revisions of "Rough Diamond Lover"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed Book Link) |
(+US and UK Reissue Covers) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| cellpadding="2" style="border:3px solid lightgray; font-size:86%" align="right" | {| cellpadding="2" style="border:3px solid lightgray; font-size:86%" align="right" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="2" align="center" width="175px" | [[ | + | | colspan="2" align="center" width="175px" | [[Image:Book-Cover-HP0257-Rough Diamond Lover-1978.10-Rachel Lindsay.jpg|175px|thumb|center|1978 US Edition]] |
|- style="background:lightgray" align="center" | |- style="background:lightgray" align="center" | ||
| colspan="2" | '''By [[Rachel Lindsay]]''' | | colspan="2" | '''By [[Rachel Lindsay]]''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
* '''1979, January''' - ''Paperback Release'' ([[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance|Mills & Boon Classics]] [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance By The Numbers|#190]]) (UK Reissue) | * '''1979, January''' - ''Paperback Release'' ([[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance|Mills & Boon Classics]] [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance By The Numbers|#190]]) (UK Reissue) | ||
| − | + | ==Cover Variation (By Release Date)== | |
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-HP0257-Rough Diamond Lover-1978.10-Rachel Lindsay.jpg|125x197px|thumb|left|Oct 1978 <br\>US Edition]] |
| − | | [[IMAGE: IMAGE NEEDED|125x197px|thumb|left|MMM YYYY <br\>UK Edition]] | + | <!--| [[IMAGE: IMAGE NEEDED|125x197px|thumb|left|MMM YYYY <br\>UK Edition]]---> |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rough Diamond Lover - Rachel Lindsay|125x197px|thumb|left|Jan 1979 <br\>UK Reissue]] |
| − | |} | + | |} |
Revision as of 04:02, 9 July 2010
| By Rachel Lindsay | |
| Publisher | Harlequin Presents #257 |
| Release Month | Oct 1978 (US) |
| Harlequin Presents Series # | |
| Preceded by | Beware Of The Stranger |
| Followed by | Now Or Never |
- Author: Rachel Lindsay
- Publisher: Harlequin Presents #257
- Year: 1978, October
Book Description
From fictiondb.com:
They not only came from different parts of the country. Their views belonged to different centuries!
"Maybe that's why I've never found you real;" Jake said slowly. "Never met a lovely looking female yet who didn't do something to me! And then you came along--figure like a goddess and hair like fire -- but you leave me stone cold."
Laura's hand shot out with a stinging blow to his cheek. Then, appalled, she wondered how she could have let him rile her into behaving like a shrew!
Publication History
- 1978, October - Paperback Release (Harlequin Presents #257) (US Original Release)
- 1979, January - Paperback Release (Mills & Boon Classics #190) (UK Reissue)
Cover Variation (By Release Date)
| 125x197px|thumb|left|Jan 1979 <br\>UK Reissue |
