Difference between revisions of "The Sanchez Tradition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{|align="left" | {|align="left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Book-Cover- | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-HPC0011-WhoRidesTheTigerXXXX.XX-AnneMather.jpg|125px|thumb|US Reissue, release date unknown]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 27 August 2009
| By Anne Mather | |
| Publisher | Harlequin Presents #8 |
| Mills & Boon Classics #115 | |
| Mills & Boon Romance #582 | |
| Original Release Date | June 1973 (US) |
| Sept 1971 (UK) | |
| Author's US Release Date | |
| Preceded by | The Pleasure And The Pain |
| Followed by | Who Rides The Tiger |
| Harlequin Presents Series # | |
| Preceded by | Dear Stranger |
| Followed by | Wife Without Kisses |
| Mills & Boon Romance Series # | |
| Preceded by | Dazzle On The Sea |
| Followed by | Cousin Mark |
- Author: Anne Mather
- Publisher:
- Setting:
- Amazon Listing: Paperback - Out of Print

