Difference between revisions of "Prelude To Enchantment"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Book Page for "Prelude To Enchantment" by Anne Mather) |
(Added Cover Variations) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
* 1979, May - [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance|Mills & Boon Classics]] [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance By The Numbers|#205]] | * 1979, May - [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance|Mills & Boon Classics]] [[Mills and Boon Best Seller Romance By The Numbers|#205]] | ||
| − | + | ==Cover Variation (By Release Date)== | |
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-HP0046-Prelude To Enchantment-1974.05-Anne Mather.jpg|125px|thumb|left|May 1974 <br\>US Edition]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-MBC0205-Prelude To Enchantment-1979.05-Anne Mather.jpg|125px|thumb|left|May 1979 <br\>UK Reissue]] |
| − | |} | + | |} |
Revision as of 05:43, 26 September 2009
File:IMAGE NEEDED 1972 UK Edition | |
| By Anne Mather | |
| Publisher | Harlequin Presents #46 |
| Mills & Boon Romance #711 | |
| Original Release Date | May 1974 (US) |
| Nov 1972 (UK) | |
| Harlequin Presents Series # | |
| Preceded by | Price Of Love |
| Followed by | When The Clouds Part |
| Mills & Boon Romance Series # | |
| Preceded by | Valley Of The Eagles |
| Followed by | Friday's Laughter |
- Author: Anne Mather
- Publisher: Mills & Boon Romance #711
- Year: 1972, November
Book Description
Sancha was thrilled with her assignment--to interview the famous author, the Conte Cesare Alberto Venturo di Malatesta.
Entering his palazzo was like stepping back into the Renaissance, its poverty-stricken appearance at odds with his success. The Conte himself--a modern, powerful figure--was dynamite, as Sancha soon realized. And she seemed to have the same effect on him.
But the truth was Cesare was hard up; he did need to marry money. With the glamorous, fabulously rich Janine Rumien in the picture how could Sancha hope to compete?
Publication History
- 1972, November - Mills & Boon Romance #711 (UK Original Release)
- 1974, May - Harlequin Presents #46 (US Original Release)
- 1979, May - Mills & Boon Classics #205

