Difference between revisions of "Living With Adam"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Added Cover Variation) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Image:Book-Cover-LivingWithAdamXXXX.XX-AnneMather.jpg|125px|thumb|left|release unknown, UK | + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-MBC0184-LivingWithAdam1978.12-AnneMather.jpg|125px|thumb|left|Dec 1978, UK Reissue]] |
| + | | [[Image:Book-Cover-LivingWithAdamXXXX.XX-AnneMather.jpg|125px|thumb|left|release unknown, UK Reissue]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 22 September 2009
| By Anne Mather | |
| Publisher | Harlequin Presents #17 |
| Mills & Boon Romance #642 | |
| Original Release Date | August 1973 (US) |
| April 1972 (UK) | |
| Author's US Release Date | |
| Preceded by | Storm In A Rain Barrel |
| Followed by | A Distant Sound Of Thunder |
| Harlequin Presents Series # | |
| Preceded by | Wings Of Night |
| Followed by | The Kisses And The Wine |
| Mills & Boon Romance Series # | |
| Preceded by | Music Of The Heart |
| Followed by | Wife To Sim |
- Author : Anne Mather
- Publisher: Mills & Boon Romance #642
- Year : 1972, April
- Setting :
- Amazon Listing: Living With Adam - Out of Print
Cover Variation (By Release Date)
Publication History
- 1972, April - Mills & Boon Romance #642 (UK Original Release)
- 1973, August - Harlequin Presents #17 (US Original Release)
- 1978, December - Mills & Boon Classics #184


